Distribution and Logistics

We have logistic infrastructure and distribution centers though out Myanmar to transport, store and distribute your products efficiently and professionally. You can leverage our large and comprehensive logistics and distribution infrastructure for cost effective and efficient services. We have our own warehouses and offer third-party logistics services.

Distribution and Logistics

Our Branch Offices

Yangon

No . 10 ( C ) , Ground Floor New University Avenue Road, Bahan Township, Yangon, Myanmar

Tel : + 95 9764434423, + 95 9764434424, +95 9764434425

Mandalay

No 2/31, 65 Street, Between 36 x 37, Maharaung Myay Township, Ou Yin Tan Yat, Mandalay.

Phone: 09774848502, 09783383033

Nay Pyi Taw

No.7/31, Shwe Chi 7 Street, Near Myoma School, Nay Pyi Taw

Tel : 09778266571

Pharma Division
Distribution Network

3 YEARS PHARMACY COVERAGE PROJECTION
NoHQ2018 - 20192019 - 20202020 - 20212021 - 2022
TOTAL33851951238128113385
Total
Pharmacy
Total
Coverage
Pharmacy
Total Pharmacy
1Yangon804451557663804
2Mawlamyaing189117141166198
3Hinthada206144163181206
4Myeik102506681102
5Pathein3528303235
6Taungoo1405077104140
7Bago7567697275
8Pyay102567084102
9Sittway120115117118120
10Magway104869197104
11Dawei51485051
12Naypyitaw118406387118
13Mandalay322115177239322
14Monywar1128492101112
15Myikyina15390109128153
16Kalay69686869
17Lashio126597999126
18Pakokku7437485974
19Taunggyi128114118122128
20Meikhtila505193250
21Sagaing2911162229
22Kyauk Sae3012172330
23Pyin Oo Lwin4214223142
24Htan Gone,Zee Gone198111519
25Maddyar2212151822
26Moegoke3710182637
27Monywa117607794117
3 YEARS GP COVERAGE PROJECTION
NoHQ2018 - 20192019 - 20202020 - 20212021 - 2022
TOTAL16381638825106913131638
Total GPTotal
Coverage
GP
Total Purchasing CustomerTotal Pharmacy
1Yangon380380114194274380
2Mawlamyaing1501506087114150
3Hinthada989857698298
4Myeik444433364044
5Pathein585828374658
6Taungoo484835394348
7Bago404025303440
8Pyay858555647385
9Sittway959572798695
10Magway505030364250
11Dawei262621232426
12Naypyitaw101046810
13Mandalay19419463102142194
14Monywar505020293850
15Myikyina464635384246
16Kalay303024262830
17Lashio656524364965
18Pakokku303024262830
19Taunggyi898971778289
20Meikhtila505030364250
3 YEARS GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL COVERAGE PROJECTION
NoHQ2018 - 20192019 - 20202020 - 20212021 - 2022
TOTAL111520990997110331115
Total
Hospital
Total
Coverage
Hospital
Product
Reach
Total
Hospital
1Yangon Region851717375885
2Ayeyarwaddy Region12130305785121
3Mon State42742424242
4Kayin State3433122234
5Thanintharyi Region381338383838
6Bago Region10916109109109109
7Magway Region10018100100100100
8Rakhine State631063636363
9Naypyitaw23623232323
10Mandalay Region10829108108108108
11Kachin State551155555555
12Kayah State182271218
13Chin State28328282828
14Sagaing Region13218132132132132
15Shan State(South)641464646464
16Shan State(North)68968686868
17Shan State(East)27327272727
3 YEARS PRIVATE HOSPITAL COVERAGE PROJECTION
NoHQ2018 - 20192019 - 20202020 - 20212021 - 2022
TOTAL184173135150164184
Total
Private
Hospital
Total Coverage HospitalProducts AvailityTotal Private Hospital
1Yangon372626293337
2Mawlamyaing141413131414
3Hinthada886778
4Myeik4444444
5Pathein554455
6Taungoo555555
7Bago666666
8Pyay101089910
9Sittway111111
10Magway443344
11Dawei333333
12Naypyitaw665566
13Mandalay242414172024
14Monywar131325913
15Myikyina999999
16Kalay111111
17Lashio1010991010
18Pakokku443344
19Taunggyi14149111214
20Meikhtila664556

Consumer Division
Distribution Network

Myanmar Geogrpahical Population State Wise
Sr.No.NamePopulationTownships2018
Myanmar51486253Township
1Yangon7360703All Township44
2Mandalay6165723All Township30
3Ayeyarwady [Irrawaddy]6184829Pathein,Hindhata,Maunmya26
4Bago4867373Pyay, Bago,Taungoo26
5Chin478801No8
6Kachin1689441Mytikyina,Pharkant17
7Kayah286627No6
8Kayin (Karen)1574079Myawaddy6
9Magway (Magwe)3917055Magway,Pakokku24
10Mon2054393Mawlamyine9
11Nyaypitaw1160242Nyaypitaw9
12Rakhine (Arakan)3188807Sittwe16
13Sagaing5325347Kalay,Monywa,kathar,shwebo36
14Shan5824432Taungyii,Lashio53
15Tanintharyi1408401Dawei,Myeik9
Total319
3 YEARS OUTLET EXPANSION PROJECTION
Total Stores in Myanmar
(Traditional+ Modern Trade )
2511182018 - 20192019 - 20202020 - 2021
Total No of Outlets100243611151831669155494117020214
RDCL Consumer Universe24361Township- 225Township- 256Township- 274
RDCL Consumer Available11518UniverseAvailableUniverseAvailableUniverseAvailable
Sr.NoSegment%OutletOutletOutletOutletOutletOutlet
1Hygience+ HealthCare18447521155200275067603600
2General Store CVS401035771861447193421881211438
3Cosmetic530068290046911701200
4Lubricant Oil10120013616004002080520
5Other10236223623071
6Modern Trade1146111181761150922891900
7Online Shopping0535476
8Liquor Shop16407015040702035291400
9Hotel and Guest House1131128300173390250
10Barber Channel10007001300900
3 YEARS DISTRIBUTION EXPANSION PROJECTION
RDCL CONSUMER DISTRIBUTION EXPANSION PLAN -LOWER MYANMAR
Total Myanmar
Sr.Area -20182018 - 20192019 - 20202020 - 20212021 - 2022
(A)LOWER MYANMAR
1Yangon (Head Office)TaungyokeThantonKyauk PhyuHpa-An
2Nay Pyi Taw (Branch Office)HlaingtharKawtaungPhyar PoneNansang
3Taung GyiShwepyithatKengtungThan Dwe
4TaungguKalawLoikaw
5NyaunglaypinMaubin
6MagweLapadan
7Pyay
8Mawlamyaing
9Dawei
10Myeik
11Pathein
12Hintada
13Myaung Mya
14Bago
15Sittwe
RDCL CONSUMER DISTRIBUTION EXPANSION PLAN -UPPER MYANMAR
(B)UPPER MYANMAR - 20182019-20202020-20212021-20222022-2023
16Mandalay (Branch Office)MogokMuseMyinchanBagan
17MyitkyinarThachin LakeBamawSagaingKyaupatang
18Kathar/ BamawHpharkanHsipaw
19ShweboHomalin
20Kalay
21Monywa
22Pakokku
23Meikhtilar
24Myinchan
25Kyaukse
26Lashio
27Pyin Oo Lwin
UM Total
3 YEARS OUTLET COVERAGE PROJECTION
Total No of Outlet Across Myanar-All Category Ref : Consumer Guide Book -Export      
Total Myanmar51,486,253Total319225243611151825631669155492744117020214
Total No of RDCL Universal Outlet24361
Total No of RDCL Consumer Coverage Outlet115182018-20192019-20202020-2021
Sr.Myanmar StatePopulationAreaPopulationNo of Township UniverseNo. of Township CoverageCoverage UniverseRDCL CoverageNo. of Township CoverageCoverage UniverseRDCL CoverageNo. of Township CoverageCoverage UniverseRDCL Coverage
1Yangon Region7360703Yangon (Head Office)4477638444073504060449555548144124227125
Hlaingthyar/Shwepyithar656000
2Mandalay6165723Mandalay (Branch Office)150081030919451049925291416932871841
Meikhtilar177842640015065202036676263
Kyaukse524805155705202955262123
Pyin Oo Lwin117303425515543322094431272
Myinchan2760964150604195814254105
Pathein254089259803295101044398101357518
3Ayerwaddy6184829Hintada13694768002507104033871352439
Myaung Mya237089550022576503047845395
Phyar Pone485002140015015202031676263
4Bago Region4867373Pyay135308269803335111044475141357618
Bago105954652524673281908426247
Taunggu10694568052326106050091377649
Nyaunglaypin199483117002201107333391394433
5Chin Region478801
6Kachin Region1689441Myitkyinar9589417661035510793479101031623
Pharkhant133
7Kayah286627Loikaw611
8Kayin (Karen)1574079Myawaddy6
915740791574079Phar kan2500006111
10Magway (Magwe)3917055Magwe1059542414803352141044475141357618
Pakokku126938825214183281908426247
11Mon2054393Mawlamyaing550000978153708106050091377649
12Nay Pyi Taw1160242Nay Pyi Taw (Branch Office)900120988252478107333391393433
13Rakhine (Arakan)3188807Sittwe180743168600250878033891014439
Kyauk Phyu44500310030313041316953
Than Dwe13348418020110427113535
14Sagaing5325347Kathar/ Bamaw4685036102001001026013510338176
Shwebo89920650035066504737845614
Kalay82210550523356573156853409
Monywa192011670521076572848853369
15Shan Region5824432Lashio485,27153870540514917547141191711
Taung Gyi623,538121070468181191632301548821
16Taintharyi(Tenasserim)1408401Dawei13678395600250578033851014439
Myeik1802984600240478032441014421